Portfolio

lightgbmLGBM 126d flexible 50 beta60· rebalanceo 2020-10-30

Run

Línea temporal

69 rebalanceos

Snapshot (histórico)

Long book

38

gross 103.5%

Short book

18

gross -20.4%

Sectores cubiertos

12

57 posiciones

Sortino del run

0.81

Long book

38 posiciones
#TickerCompañíaSectorScorePesoRet realizado 63d
1VRSNVeriSign, Inc.Technology0.3873.91%—
2FTNTFortinet, Inc.Technology0.2773.82%—
3NTAPNetApp, Inc.Technology0.2503.73%—
4INTUIntuit Inc.Technology0.2353.69%—
5CSCOCisco Systems, Inc.Technology0.3033.61%—
6CMAComerica IncorporatedFinancial Services0.1633.53%—
7WDCWestern Digital CorporationTechnology0.3223.45%—
8AEEAmeren CorporationUtilities0.1913.43%—
9CDNSCadence Design Systems, Inc.Technology0.3333.37%—
10MXIMMaxim Integrated Products, Inc.Technology0.3543.36%—
11BSXBoston Scientific CorporationHealthcare0.1793.27%—
12PYPLPayPal Holdings, Inc.Financial Services0.2843.27%—
13HPQHP Inc.Technology0.0463.25%—
14SYKStryker CorporationHealthcare0.2173.20%—
15WATWaters CorporationHealthcare0.1173.14%—
16METMetLife, Inc.Financial Services0.2853.11%—
17CRMSalesforce, Inc.Technology0.2093.04%—
18EQREquity ResidentialReal Estate0.1262.96%—
19GRMNGarmin Ltd.Technology0.3542.96%—
20XLNXXilinx, Inc.Technology0.1102.89%—
21PRUPrudential Financial, Inc.Financial Services0.0052.89%—
22ADBEAdobe Inc.Technology0.2772.88%—
23SYFSynchrony FinancialFinancial Services0.1762.88%—
24EWEdwards Lifesciences CorporationHealthcare0.2472.58%—
25MAMastercard IncorporatedFinancial Services0.2772.49%—
26ECLEcolab Inc.Basic Materials0.0392.42%—
27FFIVF5, Inc.Technology0.2522.38%—
28ILMNIllumina, Inc.Healthcare0.1762.28%—
29IDXXIDEXX Laboratories, Inc.Healthcare0.1082.26%—
30NRGNRG Energy, Inc.Utilities0.1012.13%—
31JKHYJack Henry & Associates, Inc.Technology0.1881.99%—
32ISRGIntuitive Surgical, Inc.Healthcare0.1031.61%—
33DXCDXC Technology CompanyTechnology0.0851.60%—
34MTDMettler-Toledo International Inc.Healthcare0.0481.55%—
35KSS———1.49%—
36PGRThe Progressive CorporationFinancial Services0.0571.22%—
37EXPEExpedia Group, Inc.Consumer Cyclical-0.0291.21%—
38AMZNAmazon.com, Inc.Consumer Cyclical0.0560.64%—

Short book

18 posiciones
#TickerCompañíaSectorScorePesoRet realizado 63d
1WBAWalgreens Boots Alliance, Inc.Healthcare-0.165-1.54%—
2EFXEquifax Inc.Industrials-0.001-1.51%—
3INCYIncyte CorporationHealthcare-0.231-1.48%—
4TMUST-Mobile US, Inc.Communication Services-0.133-1.46%—
5DISHDISH Network CorporationCommunication Services-0.137-1.41%—
6FANGDiamondback Energy, Inc.Energy-0.075-1.37%—
7LHLabcorp Holdings Inc.Healthcare-0.025-1.33%—
8HWMHowmet Aerospace Inc.Industrials-0.130-1.30%—
9KKellanovaConsumer Defensive-0.017-1.25%—
10TSNTyson Foods, Inc.Consumer Defensive-0.020-1.21%—
11JJacobs Solutions Inc.Industrials-0.159-1.20%—
12LHXL3Harris Technologies, Inc.Industrials0.058-1.18%—
13LYVLive Nation Entertainment, Inc.Communication Services0.021-1.16%—
14PRGOPerrigo Company plcHealthcare-0.058-1.05%—
15CNCCentene CorporationHealthcare0.094-0.69%—
16AALAmerican Airlines Group Inc.Industrials-0.281-0.59%—
17GSThe Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.Financial Services0.214-0.38%—
18GPCGenuine Parts CompanyConsumer Cyclical-0.003-0.32%—

Sector exposure en el rebalanceo seleccionado

2020-10-30
SectorLongShortNetn longn short
Technology49.9%0.0%49.92%160
Market Hedge0.0%35.6%-35.57%01
Healthcare19.9%6.1%13.81%85
Financial Services19.4%0.4%19.00%71
Industrials0.0%5.8%-5.79%05
Utilities5.6%0.0%5.56%20
Communication Services0.0%4.0%-4.03%03
Real Estate3.0%0.0%2.96%10
Consumer Defensive0.0%2.5%-2.46%02
Basic Materials2.4%0.0%2.42%10
Consumer Cyclical1.8%0.3%1.53%21
Unknown1.5%0.0%1.49%10
Energy0.0%1.4%-1.37%01